Privacy policy

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We proceed in all data processing operations (e.g. collection, processing and transmission) strictly in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations. Personal data that you provide when visiting this website will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and other legal provisions applicable to electronic commerce.

I.Name and address of the person responsible and the data protection officer

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states and other data protection provisions is:

 

Fifteen-Love GbR

Karl-von-Drais Street 6

60435 Frankfurt am Main

 

Tel. 0049 176 329 010 31

E-mail: info@fifteen-love.de

 

II.general information on data processing

1. scope of the processing of personal data

As a matter of principle, we collect and use personal data of our users only to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and our content and services. The collection and use of personal data of our users is regularly carried out only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where it is not possible to obtain prior consent for factual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations.

 

 

1. legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Article 6 (1) (a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) serves as the legal basis for the processing of personal data.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

If processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

If processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the former interest, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

1. data deletion and storage period

Your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply. Storage may also take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the controller is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

III.provision of the website and creation of log files

1. description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is called up, our system automatically records data and information from the computer system of the calling computer.

1. non-registered visitors or non-registered users

You can visit our website without providing any personal information (non-registered users). When you visit our website, we automatically collect and store usage data, so-called server log files (access data). This usage data is data that you do not actively provide, but which is passively collected while you are browsing a website. The following access data is involved:

- browser type and browser version

- Operating system used

- Referrer URL (the previously visited website)

- host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

- Time of access to our website (server request) and time of the last visit

1. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data and the log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

1. purpose of data processing

The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, the data serve us to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. This also reflects the particular interest in the use of data.

This data is used exclusively to improve our online offer, i.e. for statistical, market research and marketing purposes.

1. duration of storage

If the data is stored in log files, it will be deleted after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this period is possible. In this case, your IP addresses will be deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

1. possibility of objection and elimination

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Therefore, there is no possibility of revocation from your side.

 

1. use of cookies

1. own cookies

1. description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. The so-called cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer on your next visit (so-called long-term cookies).

 

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after a page change.

We require cookies for the following applications:

- Language settings

- Google Analytics

- Facebook Pixel

 

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

- Selected language

- Session ID

 

When you access our website, you will be informed about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and your consent to the processing of personal data used in this context will be obtained. In this context, there is also a reference to this privacy policy.

1. legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

1. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies.

Analysis cookies are used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimize our offer.

1. duration of storage, possibility of objection and removal

The cookies are stored on your computer and the data is transmitted from it to our site. Therefore, you as a user have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies. Already stored cookies can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of the website in full.

 

 

1. website analysis - Google Analytics

 

1. description and scope of data use

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc (Google), for the homepage. Google Analytics also uses cookies and text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

By using our online portal, you expressly consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

1. legal basis

The legal basis for data processing by Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

 

1. purpose of data use

The use of Google Analytics serves the purpose of evaluating your usage behavior on our website. In addition, Google compiles reports on website activity for the website operators. Google also uses the data to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet.

 

1. revocation possibility

 

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. We point out that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website in full. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

 

VI.Facebook Pixel

 

1. description and scope of data usage

 

We use the so-called "Facebook Pixel" of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are a resident of the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"), on our homepage for the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer.

1. legal basis

 The legal basis for data processing by Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

 

1. purpose of the data use

 

The use of Facebook Pixel serves to enable Facebook to determine the visitors to our homepage as a target group for advertisements (so-called "Facebook Ads"). Facebook Pixel allows us to display Facebook Ads only to those Facebook users who were also interested in what our homepage has to offer or who have certain characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products determined based on the homepage visited) that we transmit to Facebook (so-called "Custom Audiences"). With Facebook Pixels, we also want to ensure that our Facebook Ads correspond to the potential interest of users and do not have a harassing effect. With the help of the Facebook Pixel, we can also track the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing whether users were redirected to our homepage after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called "conversion"). The processing of data by Facebook takes place within the framework of Facebook's data usage policy. Accordingly, general information on the display of Facebook ads, in Facebook's data usage policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Specific information and details about the Facebook Pixel and how it works can be found in Facebook's help section: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

 

1. revocation option

You can object to the collection by Facebook Pixel and the use of your data. To adjust which types of Facebook Ads are displayed to you within Facebook, you can visit the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions there regarding the settings for usage-based advertising: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

 

You can also object to the use of cookies for advertising purposes by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative pages http://optout.networkadvertising.org/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

 

VII.newsletter

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website there is the possibility to subscribe to a free newsletter (Fifteen-Love-Member). For the processing of data, your consent is obtained during the registration process and reference is made to this privacy policy. 

In the process, the data from the input mask is transmitted to us when you subscribe to the newsletter. This contains name and e-mail address as well as date and time of consent. The consent takes place in the so-called double opt in procedure, i.e. after registration you will receive an e-mail from us, which you can confirm for consent. 

 

There is no transfer of data to third parties in connection with the data processing for sending newsletters. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

1. legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of data when subscribing to the newsletter is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

1. purpose of data processing

The collection of other personal data during the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

1. duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Your e-mail address is therefore stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

The other personal data collected during the registration process will be deleted after a period of seven days.

1. cancellation possibility

The subscription to the newsletter can be cancelled by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding link can be found in each newsletter.

 

VIII.registration for special events

1. description and scope of data processing

 

On our website you have the possibility to register for a special event (e.g. tennis rave). For the processing of data, your consent is obtained during the registration process and reference is made to this privacy policy. 

During the registration process, the data from the input mask is transmitted to us. This contains your e-mail address and the date and time of your consent. The consent takes place in the so-called double opt in procedure, i.e. after registration you will receive an e-mail from us, which you can confirm your consent.

 

1. legal basis

 

The legal basis for the processing of data when registering for the newsletter is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

 

1. purpose of data processing

The collection of other personal data during the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

 

1. duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Your e-mail address will be used to contact you for the next event and to send you information about the event via e-mail. Thus, it is assumed that if you register for a special event (e.g. guest list for the event), you are also interested in receiving further information in the future. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Your e-mail address will therefore be stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

 

1. revocation possibility

You can cancel your registration at any time. For this purpose, you will find the option to revoke your registration at any time in the confirmation e-mail as well as in all other e-mails.

 

IX.e-mail contact

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website, it is possible to contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, your personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

1. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted with your e-mail is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If the e-mail contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO.

1. purpose of the data processing

The processing of personal data when contacting us by e-mail serves us solely to process the contact. This is also the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

1. duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. This is the case when the respective conversation has ended. The conversation is terminated when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts concerned have been conclusively clarified.

1. possibility of objection and elimination

You have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If you contact us by e-mail, you can object to the storage of your personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued. You can send your revocation at any time in writing to our address:

 

Fifteen-Love Events

z. Hd. Fabio Masilla

Hattersheimer Str. 5

60326 Frankfurt am Main

 

All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

 

X.Rights of the data subject

If personal data is processed by you, you are a data subject within the meaning of the DSGVO and you are entitled to the following rights against the person responsible:

1. right to information

You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed by us.

If such processing is taking place, you may request information from the controller about the following:

(1) the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

(2) the categories of personal data which are processed;

(3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;

(4) the planned duration of the storage of the personal data relating to you or, if specific information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;

(5) the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;

(6) the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

(7) any available information about the origin of the data, if the personal data is not collected from you;

(8) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for you.

You have the right to request information about whether the personal data concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 DSGVO in connection with the transfer.

1. right to restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you under the following conditions:

(1) if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

(2) the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;

(3) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims; or

(4) if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DSGVO and it has not yet been determined whether the controller's legitimate grounds override your grounds.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, such data may - apart from being stored - only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

1. right to erasure

1. obligation to erasure

You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the controller is obliged to erase such data without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies:

(1) The personal data concerning you is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed.

(2) You revoke your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6 (1) a or Art. 9 (2) a DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.

(3) You object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (2) DSGVO.

(4) The personal data concerning you have been processed unlawfully.

(5) The erasure of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

(6) The personal data concerning you has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) DSGVO.

1. information to third parties

If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) of the GDPR, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, having regard to the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform data controllers that process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested them to erase all links to, or copies or replications of, that personal data.

1. exceptions

The right to erasure does not exist to the extent that the processing is necessary to.

(1) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

(2) for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

(3) for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) of the GDPR;

(4) for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes, or statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89(1) DSGVO, insofar as the right referred to in section a) is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing; or

(5) for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

1. right to information

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You have the right against the controller to be informed about these recipients.

1. right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that.

(1) the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO and

(2) the processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to have the personal data concerning you transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.

The right to data portability does not apply to processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

1. right to object

You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

1. right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

1. automated decision in individual cases including profiling.

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision

(1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the controller,

(2) is permitted by legal provisions of the Union or the Member States to which the controller is subject and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests; or

(3) is made with your explicit consent.

However, these decisions may not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Article 9(1) of the GDPR, unless Article 9(2)(a) or (g) applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases mentioned in (1) and (3), the controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

1. right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, workplace or the place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will inform you, as the complainant, about the status and the results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 GDPR.